Diana Banana Pancakes

October 28, 2005

My home page…

Filed under: Uncategorized — dianabananapancakes @ 1:52 pm

For those who haven’t seen it yet, the link is on the side bar. I updated it and “halloween”ized it…yeah, I know, so not even CLOSE to a word, but who cares, lol.

I got a package from my mom today for my birthday…I am such a kid when it comes to packages. I just posted a comment on Tara’s blog about that, lol. I ripped into that box like I was 5 years old! Of course, some Halloween goodies for Ian, and I got some Japanese yummies and some Chococat funs, hehe. I love my mom, she so gets me at times, haha. I’ll post pics later, gotta go back to work, hehe. I did save one thing for the actual day of my birthday, which is Monday, Oct. 31, Halloween, baby. So, I do have one present to open then, lol, but I couldn’t help myself, I’ve been grumpy for about 18 hours, and so I had to open a few goodies mom sent from Hawaii just to cheer me up, and it worked. 🙂

Later bloggers!

Advertisements

1 Comment »

  1. oh yeah…I LOVE a good package. Who doesn’t??? 🙂

    Comment by suburban mom — October 29, 2005 @ 4:06 am | Reply


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: